Property data
Sale history
£129,000 on Feb 1996 (est. today's value: £880,062)
Internal area
167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£772 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Feb 1996. For context, homes in Cheam are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,520 per square metre (£455 and £605 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheam SM3-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 77, Priory Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
413 square metres (4,445 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SY195358
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
77 Priory Crescent, Sutton
Owner
WANDLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 19225R)
Proprietor address: Second Floor, 230 Blackfriars Road, London SE1 8NW
Price paid on title: £129,000
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Wandle Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.