20, Crossfield Lane, DN6 8PL
20 Crossfield Lane is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Skellow. It sold for £26,000 in Dec 1996.
- Sale history
-
£26,000 on Dec 1996
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £320 per square metre (£30 per square foot) in Dec 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,492 per square metre (£139 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1996 £26,000 £321 £120,819 £1,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.