21, Furzebank, SL5 7BP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£99,950 on Nov 1996 (est. today's value: £531,985)
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,019 per sqm (£95 per sqft) in Nov 1996. For context, homes in Ascot are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,400 per square metre (£455 and £594 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ascot SL5-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Furzebank using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BK179447
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 21 Furzebank, Sunninghill and Garage
- Owner
-
ST GEORGE'S SCHOOL ASCOT TRUST LIMITED
Proprietor address: St George's School, Ascot, Berks SL5 7DZ
Price paid on title: £99,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Sep 2001
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.