51, Aberdeen Place, BD7 2HG
51 Aberdeen Place is a 56 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £17,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£17,000 on Aug 1996
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £303 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,359 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £17,000 £304 £76,101 £1,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, Unknown loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.