69, Arnull Crescent, NN11 9AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£26,500 on Aug 1996 (est. today's value: £146,877)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £339 per sqm (£31 per sqft) in Aug 1996. For context, homes in Daventry are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,220 per square metre (£226 and £299 per square foot) . See the analysis of Daventry NN11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £190,000 and £251,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Daventry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- NN64850
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 69 Arnull Crescent, Daventry
- Owner
-
FUTURES HOMEWAY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8973)
Proprietor address: Futures House, Building 435, Argosy Road, East Midlands Airport, Castle Donington, Derby DE74 2SA
Price paid on title: £26,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Dec 2007
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Futures Homeway Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.