60, Headley Drive, IG2 6LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £646,423)
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £814 per sqm (£76 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Gants Hill are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,860 per square metre (£432 and £544 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gants Hill IG2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £527,000 and £662,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Gants Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 60 Headley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Headley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2002 1306/02
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 60, Headley Drive, Gants Hill
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.