Stumpy Corner, SA62 4ET
Stumpy Corner is a 161 m² detached home in Llangwm. It sold for £100,000 in Oct 1996.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Oct 1996
- Internal area
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £621 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Oct 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1996 £100,000 £621 £498,205 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 161 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangwm are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,850 per square metre (£206 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 161 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,127 square metres (12,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Stumpy Corner . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for Stumpy Corner .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.