Property data
Sale history
£42,000 on Nov 1996 (est. today's value: £327,318)
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£711 per sqm (£66 per sqft) in Nov 1996. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,050 per square metre (£216 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M14-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 54, Danes Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 54 Danes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2019) of 54 Danes Road.

Photos for 54 Danes Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.