Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on Dec 1996
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £838 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Dec 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,960 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 1996 £83,000 £838 £392,003 £3,960

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,003. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Re-mortgaging
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.