Property data
Sale history
£45,000 on Mar 1996 (est. today's value: £234,852)
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£523 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in Mar 1996. For context, homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llantwit Major CF61-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £229,000 and £318,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Llantwit Major). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WA362565
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
18 Nicholl Court, Boverton, Llantwit Major
Owner
NEWYDD HOUSING ASSOCIATION (1974) LIMITED
Proprietor address: 121 Broad Street, Barry CF62 7AL, Ty Cadarn, 5 Village Way, Tongwynlais, Cardiff CF15 7NE
Price paid on title: £45,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Aug 1998
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: