45, Chiswick Walk, B37 6TA
45 Chiswick Walk is a 71 m² flat in Birmingham. It sold for £28,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on Aug 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Chiswick Walk.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £394 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,408 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £28,000 £394 £99,937 £1,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,920 per square metre (£183 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- WM561628
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 45 Chiswick Walk, Birmingham and store
- Owner
-
FLETCHER PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 8541298)
Proprietor address: 65 Alderbrook Road, Solihull B91 1NR
Price paid on title: £28,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jan 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Chiswick Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Chiswick Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975