269, Pirton Lane, GL3 2QJ
269 Pirton Lane is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £79,950 in Jul 1998.
- Sale history
-
£79,950 on Jul 1998
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £747 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Jul 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1998 £79,950 £747 £355,946 £3,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.