17, Springfield Road, BS20 0DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on May 1996 (est. today's value: £643,320)
- Internal area
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £547 per sqm (£51 per sqft) in May 1996. For context, homes in Pill are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,210 per square metre (£305 and £391 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pill BS20-0 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 17, Springfield Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,082 square metres (11,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/P/2278/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 17 Springfield Road Pill North Somerse
- Description:
- Single storey side and rear extensions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.