122, Beaumont Road, PL4 9EB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Jan 1996 (est. today's value: £227,849)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £352 per sqm (£33 per sqft) in Jan 1996. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £187,000 and £260,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.