4, Sutherland Road, N9 7QD
4 Sutherland Road is a 80 m² terraced home in Edmonton Green. It sold for £63,500 in Jan 1996.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 1996 £63,500 67.9% 63.6% Mar 1995 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £793 per square metre (£74 per square foot) in Jan 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,442 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1996 £63,500 £794 £435,362 £5,442 Mar 1995 £42,000 £525 £305,136 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,650 per square metre (£404 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL333872
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Sutherland Road, London
- Owner
-
QUESTOR PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03489760)
Proprietor address: 11 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware HA8 6LR
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Dec 2008
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Sutherland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.