97, Devonshire Drive, DE3 9HE
97 Devonshire Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £43,500 in Jun 1996.
- Sale history
-
£43,500 on Jun 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Devonshire Drive.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £649 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jun 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,204 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1996 £43,500 £649 £214,675 £3,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 97 Devonshire Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Devonshire Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.