Property data
Sale history
£65,000 on Jul 1996 (est. today's value: £300,544)
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£565 per sqm (£52 per sqft) in Jul 1996. For context, homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garforth LS25-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £336,000 and £406,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Garforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 116 Montague Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 116 Montague Crescent.

Photos for 116 Montague Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
22 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.