2, Dover Beck Close, NG15 9ER
2 Dover Beck Close is a 143 m² detached home in Ravenshead. It sold for £93,000 in Feb 1996.
- Sale history
-
£93,000 on Feb 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Dover Beck Close.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £650 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Feb 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1996 £93,000 £650 £473,608 £3,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 532 square metres (5,726 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Dover Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 39 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Dover Beck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.