2, Ronald Close, L22 3YH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Aug 1996 (est. today's value: £305,703)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £604 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Aug 1996. For context, homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,970 per square metre (£196 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterloo L22-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £182,000 and £255,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterloo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.