4, Victoria Road, L36 5SD
4 Victoria Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Huyton. It sold for £53,000 in Oct 1996.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Oct 1996
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £535 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Oct 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1996 £53,000 £535 £264,196 £2,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huyton are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,870 per square metre (£194 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS355558
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Victoria Road, Huyton, Liverpool
- Owner
-
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF
Price paid on title: £53,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Apr 2010
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Riverside Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.