Property data
Sale history
£67,000 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £234,094)
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£603 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,310 per square metre (£147 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scunthorpe DN15-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 1, Poppy Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Poppy Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Poppy Close.

Photos for 1 Poppy Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: