Property data
Sale history
£63,500 on Oct 1996 (est. today's value: £267,778)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,094 per sqm (£102 per sqft) in Oct 1996. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £292,000 and £366,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Godalming). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 57 Chapel Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Chapel Fields.

Photos for 57 Chapel Fields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C