19, Pasture Grove, LS7 4QP
19 Pasture Grove is a 97 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £50,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Aug 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Pasture Grove.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £515 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £50,000 £515 £333,939 £3,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Pasture Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.