Property data
Sale history
£44,995 on Oct 1996
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Moat Croft.

Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £374 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in Oct 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 1996 £44,995 £375 £186,894 £1,557

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Moat Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Moat Croft.

Photos for 17 Moat Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments: