19, The Copse, LS29 7QY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£169,950 on Feb 1996 (est. today's value: £758,875)
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £993 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Feb 1996. For context, homes in Burley In Wharfedale are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,650 per square metre (£329 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burley In Wharfedale LS29-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 19, The Copse using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 24/04033/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 The Copse Burley In Wharfedale Ilkley West Yorkshire
- Description:
- T1 Scots Pine - Fell.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.