Property data
Sale history
£26,000 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £144,801)
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£393 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,110 per square metre (£221 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worcester WR4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Gamekeepers Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.