64, Churchfields, TQ6 9HJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,000 on May 1996 (est. today's value: £311,791)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £951 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in May 1996. For context, homes in Dartmouth are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,880 per square metre (£294 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartmouth TQ6-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 64, Churchfields using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Churchfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Churchfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 15/0906/05/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land Adjacent 64 Churchfields Dartmouth Devon
- Description:
- Amendments to approved planning permission 15/2234/04/F for erection of single dwelling
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 15/2234/04/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Land Adjacent 64 Churchfields 64 Dartmouth Devon Devon
- Description:
- Erection of single dwelling
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975