30, William Street, LE11 3BZ
30 William Street is a 142 m² detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £52,000 in Jun 1996.
- Sale history
-
£52,000 on Jun 1996
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £366 per square metre (£34 per square foot) in Jun 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1996 £52,000 £366 £244,741 £1,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 William Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 William Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.