34, St Nicholas Drive, HU18 1EW
34 St Nicholas Drive is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £44,500 in Jan 1996.
- Sale history
-
£44,500 on Jan 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, St Nicholas Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £500 per square metre (£46 per square foot) in Jan 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,218 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1996 £44,500 £500 £197,406 £2,218 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 St Nicholas Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 St Nicholas Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.