232, London Road, IP27 0LP
232 London Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Brandon. It sold for £50,000 in May 1996.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on May 1996
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £471 per square metre (£44 per square foot) in May 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1996 £50,000 £472 £292,450 £2,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brandon are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,350 per square metre (£227 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 232 London Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 232 London Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: