6, Friesian Close, GU51 2TP
6 Friesian Close is a 120 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £112,500 in Jul 1996.
- Sale history
-
£112,500 on Jul 1996
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Friesian Close.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £937 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jul 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,948 per square metre (£460 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1996 £112,500 £938 £593,783 £4,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,783. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £674,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Friesian Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Friesian Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 11/02459/DCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Friesian Close Fleet Hampshir
- Description:
- Conditions pursuant to planning application 11/02459/HOUErection of single storey side extension and first floor side extension above repositioned single garage
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: