Property data
Sale history
£38,000 on Dec 1996 (est. today's value: £189,385)
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£520 per sqm (£48 per sqft) in Dec 1996. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £158,000 and £213,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.