26, Bramerton Street, SW3 5LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£460,300 on Sep 1996 (est. today's value: £2,582,601)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,540 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Sep 1996. For context, homes in South Kensington are now selling for between £10,910 and £17,540 per square metre (£1,013 and £1,629 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Kensington SW3-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,418,000 and £2,280,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in South Kensington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Bramerton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2023) of 26 Bramerton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.