10, Attlee Close, LE17 4YG
10 Attlee Close is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Lutterworth. It sold for £45,500 in Jul 1996.
- Sale history
-
£45,500 on Jul 1996
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £812 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Jul 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1996 £45,500 £812 £225,420 £4,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lutterworth are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,760 per square metre (£266 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Attlee Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/12/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 10 Attlee Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.