Property data
Sale history
£18,000 on Feb 1996
Internal area
31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £580 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Feb 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,503 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 1996 £18,000 £581 £77,600 £2,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £77,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trowbridge are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 67 Alderton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Alderton Way.

Photos for 67 Alderton Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.

Summary:
09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
Comments: