Property data
Sale history
£54,000 on Jan 1996
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Amados Drive.

Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £947 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Jan 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,850 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 1996 £54,000 £947 £276,473 £4,850

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Amados Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Amados Drive.

Photos for 41 Amados Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.