192, Beehive Lane, IG4 5EE
192 Beehive Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Redbridge. It sold for £87,000 in Aug 1996.
- Sale history
-
£87,000 on Aug 1996
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £945 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Aug 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,045 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1996 £87,000 £946 £648,180 £7,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redbridge are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,970 per square metre (£401 and £554 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.