Property data
Sale history
£54,500 on Oct 1996
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Oct 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,435 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 1996 £54,500 £1,009 £239,464 £4,435

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Lisle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Lisle Lane.

Photos for 15 Lisle Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.