122b, Maple Road, KT6 4AU
122b Maple Road is a 46 m² flat in Surbiton. It sold for £55,500 in Nov 1996.
- Sale history
-
£55,500 on Nov 1996
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,206 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,318 per square metre (£680 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1996 £55,500 £1,207 £336,633 £7,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,633. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surbiton are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,770 per square metre (£550 and £721 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 122b Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 122b Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: