21, Pine Grove, AL9 7BP
21 Pine Grove is a 256 m² detached home in Welham Green. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 1996.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 1996
- Internal area
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £878 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Sep 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1996 £225,000 £879 £1,336,856 £5,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 256 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,336,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 256 m², this implies a valuation between £1,336,000 and £1,705,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 820 square metres (8,826 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 S6/2013/1113/DS
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Pine Grove, Brookmans Park, Hatfield
- Description:
- Discharge of condition 4 (Materials) from planning permission S6/2012/1190/FP
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 S6/2012/2394/DS
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Pine Grove, Brookmans Park, HATFIELD
- Description:
- Discharge of conditions 3 (Hard and Soft Landscaping), 4 (Materials) and 5 (Stationing of site huts, storage of materials, planting and parking) from planning application S6/2012/1190/FP
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 S6/2012/1190/FP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Pine Grove, Brookmans Park, HATFIELD
- Description:
- Erection of new dwelling following demolition of existing dwelling
- Summary:
- 17 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area: