93, Fieldton Road, L11 9AF
93 Fieldton Road is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £34,000 in Feb 1996.
- Sale history
-
£34,000 on Feb 1996
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £459 per square metre (£43 per square foot) in Feb 1996. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1996 £34,000 £459 £179,216 £2,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS317085
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 93 Fieldton Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
PLUS DANE HOUSING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31012R)
Proprietor address: Atlantic Pavilion, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AE
Price paid on title: £34,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Sep 2010
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Plus Dane Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 27 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.