Property data
Sale history
£113,000 on Jun 1997 (est. today's value: £546,552)
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£949 per sqm (£88 per sqft) in Jun 1997. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,060 per square metre (£431 and £562 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG40-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 95a, Waterloo Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: