61, Warlow Drive, WN7 5NZ
61 Warlow Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Leigh. It sold for £31,600 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£31,600 on Aug 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Warlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £451 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £31,600 £451 £159,030 £2,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,820 per square metre (£156 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Warlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Warlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.