82, Kingsdown Crescent, EX7 0HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£63,000 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £294,393)
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £520 per sqm (£48 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dawlish EX7-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £355,000 and £467,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Dawlish). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 13/03376/AMD1
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Kingsdown Crescent, Dawlish, Devon,
- Description:
- Non material amendment (provision of gable end to roof and additional rooflight to side elevation) to planning permission 13/03376/FUL for single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.