10, Torrington Road, HA4 0AT
10 Torrington Road is a 90 m² terraced home in South Ruislip. It sold for £114,000 in Dec 1997.
- Sale history
-
£114,000 on Dec 1997
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Torrington Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,266 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Dec 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,733 per square metre (£626 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1997 £114,000 £1,267 £605,971 £6,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £605,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Ruislip are now selling for between £5,490 and £6,950 per square metre (£510 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Torrington Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Torrington Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.