Property data
Sale history
£78,500 on Apr 1997 (est. today's value: £525,947)
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£809 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Apr 1997. For context, homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury Park IG2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £414,000 and £551,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 9 Colenso Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2018) of 9 Colenso Road.

Photos for 9 Colenso Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.