Property data
Sale history
£31,000 on Mar 1997 (est. today's value: £144,421)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£316 per sqm (£29 per sqft) in Mar 1997. For context, homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Landore SA1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £172,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Landore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
WA657912
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
1341 Neath Road, Swansea
Owner
BEACON CYMRU GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: 30438R)
Proprietor address: 3rd Floor, 220 High Street, Swansea SA1 1NW
Price paid on title: £31,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Jan 2025
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.