Property data
Sale history
£75,900 on Jun 1997 (est. today's value: £268,747)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£722 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Jun 1997. For context, homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,610 per square metre (£107 and £242 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darwen BB3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £274,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Spire Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2016) of 1 Spire Close.

Photos for 1 Spire Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.