57, Axminster Crescent, DA16 1HQ
57 Axminster Crescent is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £95,000 in Jul 1997.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jul 1997
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,172 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jul 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,322 per square metre (£680 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1997 £95,000 £1,173 £593,048 £7,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,880 and £5,760 per square metre (£453 and £535 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.