40, Cottesmore Way, WA3 3XL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£43,750 on Aug 1997 (est. today's value: £212,680)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £412 per sqm (£38 per sqft) in Aug 1997. For context, homes in Golborne are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Golborne WA3-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40, Cottesmore Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Company ownership
- Title number
- MAN182101
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 40 Cottesmore Way, Golborne, Warrington
- Owner
-
GRAY'S INN CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07503033)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Nov 2015
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.